Artoya Toys Festival

2018  |  Israel

1 Min. Branding film for Social media

Producers: Daniella Koffler

Art Director: Daniella Koffler 

Animation: Yahli Herbet

  Awards & Prizes:

  • PRÄDIKAT: 'BESONDERS WERTVOLL' - FBW (GERMAN FILM AND MEDIA REVIEW): SEAL OF APPROVAL: 'HIGHLY RECOMMENDED', GERMANY.

  • GRAND JURY AWARD - UNDEREXPOSED FILM FESTIVAL Rock Hill, South Carolina, USA

  • BEST FILM - YOUTH-  Smile International Film Festival for Children and Youth, New Dehli, India

  • BEST DIRECTION - GLOBAL INDIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2018, Pune, India

  • BEST ANIMATED FILM - MERAKI FILM FESTIVAL  Madrid, Spain

 

  Festival screenings:

  • 29th FILMFEST DRESDEN – INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FEST (Official Selection, Dresden, Germany)

  • 25th ANIMAMUNDI (Official Selection, São Paulo, Brazil)

  • 23rd SICAF/ SEOUL INTERNATIONAL CARTOON & ANIMATION FESTIVAL (In Competition, Seoul, Korea)

  • 10th ANIMASYROS INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL + AGORA (Official Section, Syros, Cyclades, Greece)

  • 33rd HAIFA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Competition, Israel)

  • 2nd ANINATION FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Jerusalem, Israel)

  • 2nd AJAYU INT'L FILM FESTIVAL 2017 (Official Selection, Peru)

  • NORTH CAROLINA FILM AWARD (Competition, North Carolina, USA)

  • 33rd INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL BERLIN 2017 (Official Selection, "Berlin Beats", Germany)

  • 2nd WHILE WHALE INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Web)

  • Smile International Film Festival for Children and Youth (Official Selection, New Dehli, India)

  • 2nd CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Pune, India)

  • 27th ANNUAL NEW YORK JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, USA)

  • 27th FLICKERFEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (International Competition, Sydney, Australia)

  • 18th ANNUAL ATLANTA JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Atlanta, GA, USA)

  • ARTFOOLS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Larissa, Greece)

  • 6th BODDINALE (Official Selection, Berlin, Germany)

  • PROVIDENCE CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, Providence, USA)

  • 1st BUXTINALE - FILMFEST BUXTEHUDE (Official Selection, Buxtehude, Germany)

  • 2nd MALATESTA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Competition, Cesena, Italy) 13th ATHENS ANIMFEST (Official Selection, Athens, Greece)

  • GLOBAL INDIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, Pune, India)

  • 12th FESTIVAL OF TOLERANCE 2018 (Official Selection, Zagreb, Croatia) 15th KURZSUECHTIG 2018 (Official Selection, Leipzig, Germany)

  • 19th CROSSROADS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Jackson, MS, USA) 17th OZARK FOOTHILLS FILM FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, Batesville, Arkansas, USA)

  • 1st CARDIFF ANIMATION FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Cardiff, Wales, UK) 20,

  • 1st MERAKI FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Madrid, Spain)

  • 28th WASHINGTON JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Washington, USA)

  • 7th CHILDREN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Bursa, Turkey)

  • 12th REEL SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada)

  • 7th UNDEREXPOSED FILM FESTIVAL YC 2018 (Official Selection, Rock Hill, South Carolina, USA)

  • 24th HARRISBURG JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA)

  • WINNIPEG INTERNATIONAL JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL 2018 (Official Selection, Winnipeg, Canada)

  • 1st PORTO FEMME INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Porto, Portugal)

  • JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER (Special Screening, Forest Hills, New York City, USA)

  • 28th ANIMAFEST ZAGREB - WORLD FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILM (Official Selection, Zagreb, Croatia)

  • 8th ANNUAL WE LIKE ‘EM SHORT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Baker City, OR, USA)